Forgot Your Password?

The new product line of BIOFIAL S.A. the “BIOFIAL Compact Cargo Lifts” product line, offers complete solutions for lifting cargos. The “BIOFIAL Compact Cargo Lifts” can be used mainly in industrial and logistic properties, where there is a need of an easy-to-install hydraulic lifting solution that provides safety in use, durability in heavy cagro lifting and reliability in intense working conditions.

BIOFIAL offers a standardized range of products up to 1ton rated load max., and also has the ability to offer solutions up to 2tons rated load max., after customers demand (available with customer’s special order).

The new standardized product line consists of the following products:

  • BCT 600      →          Indirect (2:1) acting with trolley with 600kg max. rated load
  • BCT 1000    →         Indirect (2:1) acting with trolley with 1000kg max. rated load
  • BCT 600 D           Direct (1:1) acting with trolley with 600kg max. rated load
  • BCT 1000 D  →       Direct (1:1) acting with trolley with 1000kg max. rated load

The products are pre-mounted with a firm metal construction, they perform noiselessly and with smooth movement, they can be quickly and easily installed, and they have complete certification according to ΕΝ 81.3 E.E. directive.

TypeBCT – 600BCT – 1000BCT – 600 DBCT – 1000 D
ActingIndirect 2:1Indirect 2:1Direct 1:1Direct 1:1
Max. Rated Load (Kg)60010006001000
Max. Suspended Load (Kg)900158010001650
Min. Pit (mm)140140140140
Min. Headroom (mm)2000250032003200
Platform Width – PW  (mm)1600200016002000
Platform Depth – PD  (mm)1300160013001600
Guide Rails75 x 62 x 1089 x 62 x 1675 x 62 x 1089 x 62 x 16
RamØ 60 massivØ 80 –  Ø 90Ø 50Ø 70
Max. Travel  (m)121299
Max. Speed (m/sec)0,150,150,150,15
Guiding ObjectsShoesRollersShoesRollers
DBG  (mm)500-1000700-1200500-1000700-1200
Rapture Valve1/2”1/2”1/2”1/2”
TankT.A. 25 – 53T.B. 70 – 130T.A. 25 – 53T.B. 70 – 130
Pump (lit/min)1223 – 302335
Motor  (Kw)2.94.82.94.8

Online Offer Request Form